• Your shopping cart is empty!

949 030 902

Welcome to Montros Cosmetics!
My account Cart Checkout Contact us Login

Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION OF PERSONAL CHARACTER ACCORDING TO LOPD

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, in application of the current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that are collected through forms on paper or computer support, are included in the automated files specific to users of the services of Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics

The collection and automated treatment of personal data has as purpose the maintenance of the commercial relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities owned by Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the purpose set forth above.

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, relative to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user by email to: info@montroscosmetics.com or at the address: Calle Monteaveruelo 20-I, C.P. 19185 - Sotolargo (Guadalajara).

The user states that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

In Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, we will treat your personal data collected, with the following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

2. Submission of requested information through the forms arranged in digital or physical support.

Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or publicity of our entity and / or sector. We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of said registries are compulsory, being impossible to carry out the stated purposes if they are not provided.

WHY ARE THE PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED?

The personal data provided will be preserved while maintaining the business relationship and not requesting its deletion. Subsequent thereto, they will be preserved during the legally required periods (except, in both cases, that the treatment is based on the User's consent and the latter revoked it, in which case they will be retained until such revocation is received).

Therefore, we can guarantee that your data will not be kept longer than necessary for the purposes described above, without prejudice to the conservation that was necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims and / or whenever permitted by applicable legislation

LEGITIMATION:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize the same:

1. The request for information and / or the hiring of the services of Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, whose terms and conditions will be available to you in any case, prior to a possible recruitment.

2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading it, in case you agree, you can accept it by means of a statement or a clear action In the affirmative, like the marking of a box set to that effect.

If you do not provide us with your data or do it incorrectly or incomplete, we will not be able to answer your request, and it is impossible to provide the requested information or to hire the services. Recipients: The data will not be communicated to any third party other than Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, except legal obligation.

An excellent service that Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics offers may require that other third-party service providers of Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics access the personal data of the User as responsible for the treatment.

In addition to the accesses that third parties may have to personal data, responsibility of Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics as national or international treatment managers, in the framework of the provision of a service to the person in charge of the treatment, Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics may assign the personal data of the User to the authorized Distributors of Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, provided that he has requested the consent to the User and the latter has expressly granted it.

In addition to the foregoing, Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics may make assignments or communications of personal data to meet its obligations with the Public Administrations in the cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at any time and, as the case may be, Other bodies such as Forces and Corps of State security and the Judicial bodies.

RIGHTS OF USERS

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics informs the User about the possibility of attending to exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition, suppression, portability and limitation of the treatment, as well as to refuse the automated treatment of the personal data collected by Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics.

Said rights may be exercised free of charge by the User, and in his case who represents it, by written and signed request addressed to the following address: Calle Monteaveruelo 20-I, C.P. 19185 - Sotolargo (Guadalajara). This request must include the following information: name and surname of the User, address for purposes of notifications, photocopy of the National Identity Document or Passport, and request in which the request is made. In addition, we inform that the User may also exercise said rights through the email: info@montroscosmetics.com

In addition to the previous rights, the User will have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time through the procedure described above, without the said withdrawal of consent affecting the legality of the treatment prior to the withdrawal of the same. Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics may continue to treat the User's data to the extent permitted by applicable law.

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics reminds the User that he is entitled to file a complaint with the relevant control authority.

SECURITY MEASURES IMPLEMENTED

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of the personal data and of its duty to keep them, and will take the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with established by applicable regulations.

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics has implemented the technical and organizational security measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology , the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or physical or natural means, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, an entity that is concerned about privacy, in order to strengthen the confidentiality and integrity of the information in its organization, continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of its processes to ensure respect for the privacy and security of the company information, according to international standards.

PROTECTION OF LONCH INFORMATION

Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of the data by the users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

The services offered, except backup specifics, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics, when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always prior to the user's acceptance.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In application of the LSSI. Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that had previously not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Martí Monrós Giménez - Montros Cosmetics will be authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services that are similar to those initially hired with the client.

In any case, the user, after verifying their identity, may request that they not be able to get more commercial information through the channels indicated above.